West Norriton 
Coed Softball

Home Plate Schedule Standings Scores Playoffs Rosters About Us
Rules Fields Bats

Contact Us All-Star Sunday Links/Forms

 

 

Historical WNCES Spring/Summer        Historical WNCES Fall

Non-Umpired League (1994-2014)

 

 

Spring/Summer 2016

Scores



A Division Champions - Delta House

 



A Division Runnerup - Whitpain Tavern

 



B Division Champions - Master Batters

 



B Division Runner-up / Los Perros




C Division Champions / Pascale Painting



C Division Runner-up / Rufio

 

 



D Division Champions / Rebel Alliance

 




D Division Runner-up / The Storm

 


2016 A Division Finals MVP: Steve Dunbar

 

 


2016 B Division Finals MVP (Master Batters): Jeff Tulish

 


C Division Finals MVP (Pascale Painting) John Fullerton

 


D Division Finals MVP (Rebel Alliance) Will Harmon

 

2016 Summer

Tie Breakers
1. Winning Percentage 
2. Head to Head (record, then score)
3. Run Differential against league
4. Coin Flip
(Standings may not reflect tie-breakers until later in the season.)


A

Team Won Lost Ties Pct Streak RF RA  
1-Keystone Renegades 12 2 0 .857 Won 3 154 78  
2-Whitpain Tavern 10 4 0 .714 Won 5 202 138 Whitpain and Steppys split. Whitpain has better head to run run differential
3-Steppys 10 4 0 .714 Lost 2 188 115 .
4-Delta House 7 7 0 .500 Lost 3 111 103  
5-The Runs 5 8 1 .393 Lost 3 123 159  
6-Ballers 5 9 0 .357 Won 1 107 150  
7-Taphouse 23 4 9 1 .321 Won 1 101 144  
8-EPS Wreckaz 2 12 0 .143 Lost 4 95 194  

 

B

 
Team Won Lost Ties Pct Streak RF RA  
Hacksaw 7 5 0 .583 Won 1 135 123  
Los Perros 8 6 0 .571 Lost 2 166 132 Los Perros and Hit That split.
Los Perros has better head to head run differential.
Hit That 8 6 0 .571 Won 1 149 147  
Master Batters 7 6 0 .538 Won 4 170 158  
Shady Mofos 7 7 0 .500 Won 2 171 178  
Predators 6 6 0 .500 Lost 1 138 141  
Soft Balls Hard Bats 6 7 0 .462 Won 3 166 169  
Bonecrushers 4 10 0 .286 Lost 6 150 197  

 

 

C

 
Team Won Lost Ties Pct Streak RF RA  
1-CCI 13 1 0 .929 Won 3 203 79  
2-Bad News Bears 10 4 0 .714 Lost 1 172 109  
3-Rufio 8 6 0 .571 Won 3 156 134 Pascale and Rufio split and have identical head to head run differential.  Rufio had a better run differential vs. the league.
4-Pascale Painting 8 6 0 .571 Lost 2 175 156  
5-Ferrandino 7 7 0 .500 Won 3 129 135  
6-Audubon Ale House 4 10 0 .286 Lost 2 116 181  
7-The Perky 2 12 0 .143 Lost 5 84 169  
8-Honey Badgers 4- 10 (Dropped out for the season)

 

D

 
Team Won Lost Ties Pct Streak RF RA  
1-Storm 11 3 0 .786 Won 1 188 127  
2-Sausage Alliance 10 4 0 .714 Lost 1 226 140  
3-Rebel Alliance 9 5 0 .643 Won 5 172 116  
4-CrossFit MontCo 7 7 0 .500 Won 4 142 168 CrossFit MontCo and Swinger have identical head to head records.  CrossFit had a eatter head to head run differential.
5-Swingers 7 7 0 .500 Lost 3 137 137  
6-GFG 6 8 0 .429 Won 1 180 181  
7-Gashouse Gorillas 5 9 0 .357 Won 2 126 146  
8-Orange Crush 1 13 0 .071 Lost 13 72 228  

 

 

 

 

A Division Playoff Brackets (Quarter-finals and semi-finals are on August 7.  Finals are August 14)

 

Quarter Finals - August 7

 Semi-Finals August 7

Finals August 14

                            
  8 EPS Wreckaz  
1 @ Keystone Renegades
East Norriton @ 9:30
 
    Keystone Renegades    
    Delta House
East Norriton @ 11
   
5 The Runs  
  4 @ Delta House
Plymouth @ 9:30
 
    Delta House
Champions
MVP- Steve Dunbar
 
    @ Whitpain Tavern
East Norriton @ 9:30
 
  6 Ballers  
3 @ Steppys
Bridgeport-2 @ 9:30
 
    Ballers
Bridgeport-1 @ 11
 
    Whitpain Tavern    
7 Taphouse 23  
  2 @ Whitpain Tavern
Bridgeport-1 @ 9:30
 

 

B Division Playoff Brackets (Quarter-finals are on August 7.  Semi-Finals and Finals on on August 14)

 

Quarter Finals - August 7

 Semi-Finals August 14

Finals August 14

                            
  8 Bonecrushers  
1 Hacksaw
@ Plymouth @  11
 
    Master Batters
@ Hacksaw
   
   
Bridgeport-1 @ Noon
   
5 Shady Mofos  
  4 @ Master Batters
Plymouth @  12:30
 
    Master Batters
Champions
MVP Jeff Tulish

@ Los Perros
 
    East Norriton @ 2 pm  
  6 Predators  
3 @ Hit That 
Heels Field @ 12:30
 
    Los Perros
@ Hit That
 
   
Bridgeport-2 @ Noon
   
7 Soft Balls Hard Bats  
  2 @ Los Perros
Heels Field @ 11
 

 

C Division Playoff Brackets (Quarter-finals and semi-finals are on August 7.  Finals are August 14)

 

Quarter Finals - August 7

 Semi-Finals August 7

Finals August 14

                            
  8 Honey Badgers
(dropped out)
0
1 CCI (bye) 7
    Pascale Painting    
    @ CCI
East Norriton @ 2 pm
   
5 Ferrandino  
  4 @ Pascale Painting
East Norriton @ 12:30
 
    Rufio@
Pascale Painting
Champions
MVP John Fullerton
 
    East Norriton @ 11  
  6 Audubon Ale House  
3 @ Rufio
Bridgeport-2 @ 12:30
 
    Rufio
@ Bad News Bears
 
   
Heels Field 
August 14 @ 9:30
   
7 The Perky  
  2 @ Bad News Bears
Bridgeport-1 @ 12:30
 


D Division Playoff Brackets (Quarter-finals are on August 7.  Semi-Finals and Finals on on August 14)

 

Quarter Finals - August 7

 Semi-Finals August 14

Finals August 14

                            
  8 Orange Crush  
1 @ Storm
@ Burnside @ 9:30
 
    CrossFit MontCo
@ Storm
   
    Bridgeport-1 @ 10 am    
5 Swingers  
  4 @ CrossFit MontCo
@ Burnside @ 11
 
    Rebel Alliance
Champions
MVP Will Harmon

@ Storm
 
    East Norriton @ 12:30  
  6 GFG  
3 @ Rebel Alliance
@ Burnside @ 2 pm
 
    Rebel Alliance
@ Sausage Alliance
 
    Bridgeport-2 @ 10 am    
7 Gashouse Gorillas  
  2 @ Sausage Alliance
@ Burnside @ 12:30